Casa Alegria Villa
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Golf course Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Beauty treatment Massage |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Toys | Wheelchair access |
Casa Alegria Villa Jaco offers quick access to such tourist spots as Citicinemas Plaza Coral, situated merely a 7-minute walk away. The accommodation accommodates 7 guests and offers a nightclub and a casino for their enjoyment.
The Mirador De Jaco is 3.1 km away, and Tico Pod Art House & Gifts is just 0.9 km from this holiday home. Casa Alegria Villa is nestled not far from natural attractions like the Playa Jaco. The Jaco accommodation is about a 10-minute drive from the El Miro.
Isaga Bar and Restaurante with Central American dishes is in proximity to this 2-bathroom villa. A Quepos bus stop is located 500 metres away, allowing you to discover Jaco. Windsurfing can be enjoyed nearby and a fitness club is available onsite.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Smoke detectors
- Toilet for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Casino
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Spa & wellness centre
- Beauty treatment
- Massage
- Fitness centre
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Golf course
- Yoga class
- Sports trainer
- Fishing
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Garden furniture
- Babysitting/Child services
- Board games
- Toys
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Alegria Villa?
Guests of Casa Alegria Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Alegria Villa?
Guests of Casa Alegria Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the gastropub Zona K by Kenia Salas featuring contemporary dishes located not far from the property or dine at Vida Pura serving international dishes within 550 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by this holiday home?
At this holiday home guests can pay with American Express, Visa, and Maestro as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Does Casa Alegria Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Casa Alegria Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Alegria Villa?
Casa Alegria Villa offers a kitchen featuring a fridge. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Alegria Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Jaco include El Miro Observation Deck and Mirador De Jaco, which are situated 3 and 3.1 km from Casa Alegria Villa respectively. Additionally, Jaco Beach (1.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.